?

Log in

No account? Create an account

<<< | >>>

[001] Guriin

Ha! Finally done, it took me the whole morning to finish page 1 of this 2 page comic. I am putting it up now, because I want to. I am going to the gym and then going to finish the rest of the comic tonight. ^_^ It is my tribute to the Green Ranger I really like it... though the plot kinda grew on its own. wahaha!

I always wanted to see an eito comic. ^_^ i guess i had to do it myself. ENJOY!

OTANJOUBI OMEDETOU, TADAYOSHI OHKURA.




1 || 2




Comments are . Please do tell me what you think.

Comments

( 40 pinpons! — pinpon! )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
bigmow
May. 16th, 2008 05:46 am (UTC)
ahahhaa, the face on Maru and the *secretly glad he forgot his present* made me giggle. xD
I really like it! :D
insane_desire
May. 16th, 2008 03:10 pm (UTC)
i love that frame too!!
shindii_ruiizu
May. 16th, 2008 01:47 pm (UTC)
*head desk* OMG! LOLOLOL OK, so yeah, I love the dork! Haha! Can't wait for page 2!
insane_desire
May. 16th, 2008 03:14 pm (UTC)
ITS UP!
(no subject) - shindii_ruiizu - May. 17th, 2008 12:51 am (UTC) - Expand
bigmow
May. 16th, 2008 03:29 pm (UTC)
ahahhaha. XD I just had to write again, since I read part two. XDD

"YAAAY CAKE" ahahahah. And Ryo's comment about him being sexier. XD I really really like it. haha. Can't wait for your other comics. ;)There will be more, right? xD
insane_desire
May. 16th, 2008 03:35 pm (UTC)
definitely. im thinking of more topics. this one just sort of materialized...ohkura is a demanding muse
bianca_chan
May. 16th, 2008 03:48 pm (UTC)
wahahaha!! i love it!

i'll wait for more! =D
insane_desire
May. 16th, 2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
thank you!!
jin_addiction
May. 16th, 2008 03:57 pm (UTC)
Yaaaaaaaay! I liked veryyyyyy much. xD Ryo's comment wins. And Yasu is right. Being a sweet Piggie doesn't mean you can't be sexy, right? Oh! And
Maru's line about the present was like... Maru. xD Can't wait for more. ^^
insane_desire
May. 16th, 2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
^_^ thanks
nryo
May. 16th, 2008 04:01 pm (UTC)
TOTALLY CUTE! :D
Thanks for the comic~
hahah it really brights up me day!

aahh~ eito renja!
tepijin
May. 16th, 2008 04:24 pm (UTC)
Sugeee..X3..
lol it was so cute! happy bday Green Ranger!
lunimag
May. 16th, 2008 04:29 pm (UTC)
This is great and so cute!!
OMG!! when he remember his birthday, Cake is the first thing Green ranger ask!!!
Thank for sharing this comic!!
insane_desire
May. 16th, 2008 04:53 pm (UTC)
heis a piggy
heee
dwichseventh
May. 16th, 2008 04:44 pm (UTC)
Yay cake!!! ohkura will not forget bout his birthday cake :D
domyouji_love
May. 16th, 2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
Hahah, this was great! I love at the end how Ryo still has to point out he's sexier. XDD
insane_desire
May. 16th, 2008 05:02 pm (UTC)
oh but he IS
yukari85
May. 16th, 2008 05:27 pm (UTC)
Sugoi!!!
Great job!! XDDDD
divid_chan
May. 16th, 2008 05:38 pm (UTC)
Ha ha! This was too cute (and hilarious)! Great job! ^^
saru_desu
May. 16th, 2008 05:48 pm (UTC)
hahaha your comic is so win!
I love Tacchon's face when he said "No" to Hina, and the transformation at the beginning too.
Yasu line is cute "even if they call you a pig, I think you cute" xDDD But I think he's sexy
insane_desire
May. 16th, 2008 05:55 pm (UTC)
hehe thanks so much!!
joannakuang
May. 16th, 2008 06:26 pm (UTC)
I LOVE IT!!!

you did an amazing job with this hun!!!!

Look at Yasu's and Baru's expressions on the first page!! BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!! <3333333

and if Tacchon's going through early mid-life crisis, then boy, how would the three ossan feel? XD

CAKE!!! our boys are sooo ghei!!♥

and Ryo's "I still sexier than you" *ROFLMAO!

happy 23rd Tacchon!!!
insane_desire
May. 17th, 2008 04:04 pm (UTC)
thank you *hug!*
nabikiki
May. 16th, 2008 07:42 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHAAH!! it's nice and funny! :D good job!
and happy birthday tacchon! ^__^
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 40 pinpons! — pinpon! )

Latest Month

October 2010
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Disclaimer

This site conatains some fan art and hence I don't own the copyright to some of these characters. They are the property of their respective owners. Please ask me before using any of these pictures elswhere. All art is copyright of Marikit.


The views expressed on this website are mine alone and do not necessarily reflect those of Johnny's Entertainment, etc.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow